Fixtures: Newcastle United
Profile home
Squad
History
All-time records
Statistics
Fixtures
Fixture filter
Fixture type
All
Japan J. League Division 1
Japanese Cup
Inter Cup
Friendlies
Reserve matches
Fixtures list - All
Day
Date
Time
Comp
Mat
Opposition
Result
FA
Ven
Att
Report
1
Mon 01 Apr
15:00 BST
League
1
Cherry Fizz Bombs
2
-1 (W)
FT
H
42,600
2
Tue 02 Apr
15:00 BST
League
2
London Knights
2-
2
(D)
FT
A
17,800
3
Wed 03 Apr
09:00 BST
Reserve
-
Guardians FC
2
-1 (W)
FT
H
22
3
Wed 03 Apr
12:00 BST
League Cup
-
Bye
Bye
FT
H
-
4
Thu 04 Apr
12:00 BST
League
3
Loretto
4
-0 (W)
FT
H
42,600
5
Fri 05 Apr
12:00 BST
League
4
Cosmo United
2-
1
(L)
FT
A
19,500
6
Sat 06 Apr
09:00 BST
Reserve
-
Guardians FC
1-
1
(D)
FT
A
62
6
Sat 06 Apr
12:00 BST
League Cup
-
Kagawong Town
2-
3
(W)
FT
A
10,000
7
Sun 07 Apr
15:00 BST
League
5
Redbridge FC
2-
3
(W)
FT
A
13,900
8
Mon 08 Apr
12:00 BST
League
6
Ayr Delighted
4
-0 (W)
FT
H
40,617
9
Tue 09 Apr
12:00 BST
League
7
Bushido Knights.
1-
2
(W)
FT
A
17,315
10
Wed 10 Apr
09:00 BST
Reserve
-
Guardians FC
4
-0 (W)
FT
H
22
10
Wed 10 Apr
12:00 BST
League Cup
-
Cherry Fizz Bombs
3
-0 (W)
FT
H
42,600
10
Wed 10 Apr
17:00 BST
Inter Cup
-
The Sauce
4
-3 (W)
ET
H
42,600
11
Thu 11 Apr
12:00 BST
League
8
Indigo Blues
4
-0 (W)
FT
H
42,600
12
Fri 12 Apr
15:00 BST
League
9
Wirral County
1-
2
(W)
FT
A
25,800
13
Sat 13 Apr
09:00 BST
Reserve
-
Guardians FC
3-
2
(L)
FT
A
62
13
Sat 13 Apr
12:00 BST
League Cup
-
Cosmo United
1-
2
(W)
FT
A
19,500
14
Sun 14 Apr
15:00 BST
League
10
Sweeney United
3
-0 (W)
FT
H
42,600
15
Mon 15 Apr
15:00 BST
League
11
Samurai Warriors
1-
1
(D)
FT
A
30,519
16
Tue 16 Apr
15:00 BST
League
12
Plomin
2
-1 (W)
FT
H
42,600
17
Wed 17 Apr
09:00 BST
Reserve
-
Guardians FC
1
-2 (L)
FT
H
22
17
Wed 17 Apr
12:00 BST
League Cup
-
Samurai Warriors
3
-1 (W)
FT
H
42,600
17
Wed 17 Apr
17:00 BST
Inter Cup
-
Inter Milager
(4) 2-
2 (3)
(L)
PN
A
42,600
18
Thu 18 Apr
18:00 BST
League
13
Kagawong Town
1-
2
(W)
FT
A
10,000
19
Fri 19 Apr
18:00 BST
League
14
Bellchester City
2
-0 (W)
FT
H
42,600
20
Sat 20 Apr
09:00 BST
Reserve
-
Guardians FC
1-
2
(W)
FT
A
62
20
Sat 20 Apr
12:00 BST
League Cup
-
Royal Antwerp FC
1-
3
(W)
FT
A
11,532
21
Sun 21 Apr
18:00 BST
League
15
Royal Antwerp FC
1-
2
(W)
FT
A
15,500
22
Mon 22 Apr
18:00 BST
League
16
Littlefair City
3
-0 (W)
FT
H
42,600
23
Tue 23 Apr
15:00 BST
League
17
Hopeless FC
1-
2
(W)
FT
A
22,600
24
Wed 24 Apr
09:00 BST
Reserve
-
Guardians FC
1
-1 (D)
FT
H
22
24
Wed 24 Apr
12:00 BST
League Cup
-
Wirral County
2
-3 (L)
FT
H
29,200
25
Thu 25 Apr
15:00 BST
League
18
Harden Close Stars
3
-0 (W)
FT
H
42,600
26
Fri 26 Apr
15:00 BST
League
19
Lindum City
1-
3
(W)
FT
A
18,101
27
Sat 27 Apr
09:00 BST
Reserve
-
Guardians FC
2-
3
(W)
FT
A
72
28
Sun 28 Apr
12:00 BST
League
20
Cherry Fizz Bombs
0-
3
(W)
FT
A
15,500
29
Mon 29 Apr
12:00 BST
League
21
London Knights
4
-1 (W)
FT
H
42,600
30
Tue 30 Apr
12:00 BST
League
22
Loretto
0-
3
(W)
FT
A
6,342
31
Wed 01 May
09:00 BST
Reserve
-
Guardians FC
1
-1 (D)
FT
H
22
31
Wed 01 May
12:00 BST
IAG Cup
-
Bye
Bye
FT
H
-
32
Thu 02 May
18:00 BST
League
23
Cosmo United
2
-0 (W)
FT
H
42,600
33
Fri 03 May
12:00 BST
League
24
Redbridge FC
3
-0 (W)
FT
H
42,600
34
Sat 04 May
09:00 BST
Reserve
-
Guardians FC
0-
3
(W)
FT
A
72
34
Sat 04 May
12:00 BST
IAG Cup
-
Pipedream
3
-0 (W)
FT
H
39,237
35
Sun 05 May
18:00 BST
League
25
Ayr Delighted
0-
4
(W)
FT
A
9,221
36
Mon 06 May
18:00 BST
League
26
Bushido Knights.
3
-0 (W)
FT
H
40,269
37
Tue 07 May
12:00 BST
League
27
Indigo Blues
0-
4
(W)
FT
A
20,936
38
Wed 08 May
09:00 BST
Reserve
-
Guardians FC
2
-1 (W)
FT
H
22
38
Wed 08 May
12:00 BST
IAG Cup
-
Harden Close Stars
0-
3
(W)
FT
A
23,012
39
Thu 09 May
12:00 BST
League
28
Wirral County
2
-0 (W)
FT
H
42,600
40
Fri 10 May
12:00 BST
League
29
Sweeney United
0-
3
(W)
FT
A
15,972
41
Sat 11 May
09:00 BST
Reserve
-
Guardians FC
1-
1
(D)
FT
A
62
41
Sat 11 May
12:00 BST
IAG Cup
-
Monkwearmouth
-
A
-
42
Sun 12 May
15:00 BST
League
30
Samurai Warriors
-
H
-
43
Mon 13 May
15:00 BST
League
31
Plomin
-
A
-
44
Tue 14 May
15:00 BST
League
32
Kagawong Town
-
H
-
46
Thu 16 May
15:00 BST
League
33
Bellchester City
-
A
-
47
Fri 17 May
15:00 BST
League
34
Royal Antwerp FC
-
H
-
49
Sun 19 May
15:00 BST
League
35
Littlefair City
-
A
-
50
Mon 20 May
15:00 BST
League
36
Hopeless FC
-
H
-
51
Tue 21 May
12:00 BST
League
37
Harden Close Stars
-
A
-
53
Thu 23 May
15:00 BST
League
38
Lindum City
-
H
-